• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap (LS)

6/16/2010, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Riggins
Cape Cross
A. Balding
J. Fortune
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd St Moritz
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Tryst
Highest Honor
J. Hammond
H. Turner
5th, 2013 Conditions View Video
5th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
R. Mullen
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
W. Buick
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
8th Acrostic
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
11th, 2011 Qatar International Cup (LS) View Video
9th December Draw
W. Knight
S. Kelly
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
10th Lovelace
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Al Muheer
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Mia's Boy
C. Dwyer
E. Ahern
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Stoic
Green Desert
J. Noseda
R. Moore
7th, 2010 Joel Stakes (G3)
15th Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Moynahan
P. Cole
T. O'Shea
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Docofthebay
J. Glover
R. Winston
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Balcarce Nov
T. Tate
J. Spencer
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Spectait
J. O'Neill
J. Crowley
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20th Please Sing
Royal Applause
M. Channon
A. Munro
11th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
21th Dandy Boy
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Smokey Oakey
M. Tompkins
M. Hills
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th King Jock
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
6th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
24th Marajaa
Green Desert
W. Musson
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
25th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
C. Catlin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Mull Of Killough
Mull Of Kintyre
J. Spearing
S. Drowne
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
27th Tiger Reigns
Tiger Hill
M. Dods
P. Makin
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Axiom
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
29th Supaseus
Spinning World
H. Morrison
T. Block
29th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)