Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
9/25/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:42.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aspectoflove
Danetime
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
7th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
2nd Sajjhaa
King's Best
7.06
S. Suroor
P. Robinson
4th, 2013 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd I'm A Dreamer
Noverre
7.67
D. Simcock
J. Murtagh
7th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
4th Bahati
Intikhab
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
7th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Forest Crown
Royal Applause
5.12
C. Brown
J. Crowley
9th, GP AlwOC (1/16/2012-R9)
6th Perfect Silence
Dansili
C. Cox
E. Ahern
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Fontley
Sadler's Wells
5.12
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
8th, 2012 Lady Baltimore (LS)
8th Bintalwaadi
Barathea
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
8th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
9th Simla Sunset
One Cool Cat
P. Prenderast
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Belgrave Stakes (LS)
10th Victoria Sponge
Marju
S. Williams
W. Carson
10th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Please Sing
Royal Applause
M. Channon
C. Catlin
11th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Long Lashes
Rock Hard Ten
6.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
13th Dance East
Shamardal
J. Noseda
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
T. Culhane
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Thrill
Pivotal
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
15th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
16th Gobama
Dr Fong
J. Hills
S. Sanders
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Mistic Magic
Orpen
P. Cole
K. Fallon
17th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories