Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
9/25/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:42.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aspectoflove
Danetime
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
7th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
2nd Sajjhaa
King's Best
7.06
S. Suroor
P. Robinson
4th, 2013 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd I'm A Dreamer
Noverre
7.67
D. Simcock
J. Murtagh
7th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
4th Bahati
Intikhab
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
7th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Forest Crown
Royal Applause
5.12
C. Brown
J. Crowley
9th, GP AlwOC (1/16/2012-R9)
6th Perfect Silence
Dansili
C. Cox
E. Ahern
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Fontley
Sadler's Wells
5.12
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
8th, 2012 Lady Baltimore (LS)
8th Bintalwaadi
Barathea
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
8th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
9th Simla Sunset
One Cool Cat
P. Prenderast
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Belgrave Stakes (LS)
10th Victoria Sponge
Marju
S. Williams
W. Carson
10th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
11th Please Sing
Royal Applause
M. Channon
C. Catlin
11th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
12th Long Lashes
Rock Hard Ten
6.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
13th Dance East
Shamardal
J. Noseda
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
14th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
T. Culhane
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Thrill
Pivotal
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
15th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
16th Gobama
Dr Fong
J. Hills
S. Sanders
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Mistic Magic
Orpen
P. Cole
K. Fallon
17th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories