Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/16/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:59.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Meow
Storm Cat
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
3rd Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
4th Serena's Pride
Danbird
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
4th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
5th Catalinas Diamond
One Cool Cat
P. Murphy
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Purple Glow
Orientate
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Moonlit Garden
Exceed And Excel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2011 Mercury Stakes (LS)
8th Dress Up
Noverre
S. Kirk
J. Fortune
5th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
9th Primo Lady
Lucky Story
G. Kelleway
D. Probert
5th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Swiss Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Elsworth
R. Moore
15th, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Saskia's Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th The Sydney Arms
Elusive City
M. Arnesen
R. Hughes
7th, 2010 Nursery View Video
13th Penny's Pearl
Royal Applause
D. Evans
F. Dettori
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Marlinka
Marju
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
6th, 2010 Harry Rosebery Stakes (LS)
15th Overwhelm
Bahamian Bounty
A. Reid
T. Queally
5th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
16th Masaya
Dansili
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Yarooh
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brittain
N. Callan
14th, 2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
18th Cerejeira
Exceed And Excel
E. Alston
S. Sousa
18th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories