Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/16/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:59.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Meow
Storm Cat
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
3rd Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
4th Serena's Pride
Danbird
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
4th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
5th Catalinas Diamond
One Cool Cat
P. Murphy
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Purple Glow
Orientate
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Moonlit Garden
Exceed And Excel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2011 Mercury Stakes (LS)
8th Dress Up
Noverre
S. Kirk
J. Fortune
5th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
9th Primo Lady
Lucky Story
G. Kelleway
D. Probert
5th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Swiss Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Elsworth
R. Moore
15th, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Saskia's Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th The Sydney Arms
Elusive City
M. Arnesen
R. Hughes
7th, 2010 Nursery View Video
13th Penny's Pearl
Royal Applause
D. Evans
F. Dettori
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Marlinka
Marju
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
6th, 2010 Harry Rosebery Stakes (LS)
15th Overwhelm
Bahamian Bounty
A. Reid
T. Queally
5th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
16th Masaya
Dansili
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Yarooh
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brittain
N. Callan
14th, 2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
18th Cerejeira
Exceed And Excel
E. Alston
S. Sousa
18th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories