Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/16/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:59.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Meow
Storm Cat
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
3rd Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
4th Serena's Pride
Danbird
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
4th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
5th Catalinas Diamond
One Cool Cat
P. Murphy
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Purple Glow
Orientate
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Moonlit Garden
Exceed And Excel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2011 Mercury Stakes (LS)
8th Dress Up
Noverre
S. Kirk
J. Fortune
5th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
9th Primo Lady
Lucky Story
G. Kelleway
D. Probert
5th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Swiss Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Elsworth
R. Moore
15th, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Saskia's Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th The Sydney Arms
Elusive City
M. Arnesen
R. Hughes
7th, 2010 Nursery View Video
13th Penny's Pearl
Royal Applause
D. Evans
F. Dettori
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Marlinka
Marju
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
6th, 2010 Harry Rosebery Stakes (LS)
15th Overwhelm
Bahamian Bounty
A. Reid
T. Queally
5th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
16th Masaya
Dansili
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Yarooh
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brittain
N. Callan
14th, 2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
18th Cerejeira
Exceed And Excel
E. Alston
S. Sousa
18th, 2010 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories