Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/14/2010, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:12.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
3rd Apapane
King Kamehameha
7.48
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
5th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Little Amapola
Agnes Tachyon
H. Nagahama
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
5th Hikaru Amaranthus
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
5th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
6th Columbus Circle
White Muzzle
F. Kojima
Y. Take
6th, 2012 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
7th Seraphic Romp
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
7th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
8th Brightia Pulse
Daitaku Riva
O. Hirata
K. Fujioka
8th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
9th Saint Emilion
Zenno Rob Roy
M. Koga
M. Demuro
11th, 2013 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Mood Indigo
Dance In The Dark
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Kawada
10th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
11th Reginetta
French Deputy
H. Asami
H. Miyuki
11th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
12th Sing Like Bird
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Tomomichi
R. Sameshima
12th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
13th Sanrei Jasper
Misuzu Chardon
S. Takahashi
Y. Nanba
13th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
14th Earth Symbol
Tokai Teio
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
8th, 2012 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
15th Animate Bio
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Maki
H. Goto
11th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
16th Ave
Danehill Dancer
6.70
R. Attfield
J. Castellano
16th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
17th T M Precure
Paradise Creek
T. Igarashi
K. Kokubun
17th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories