• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 9 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 12 hours ago

2010 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

4/25/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Viva Pataca
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Lizard's Desire
Lizard Island
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
1st, 2010 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
4th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
H. Goto
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Presvis
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
6th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Mr Medici
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Unique Jewellery
J. Size
B. Prebble
6th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories