Ticker
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2010, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lope De Vega
Shamardal
6.12
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Pain Perdu
Vespone
N. Clement
F. Dettori
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Behkabad
Cape Cross
7.21
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2011 Grand Prix de Chantilly (G2) View Video
5th Viscount Nelson
Giant's Causeway
6.37
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
12th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Lumineux
Motivator
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Grand Prix de Compiegne (LS) View Video
7th Ice Blue
Dansili
4.45
P. Bary
R. Moore
7th, 2010 Grand Prix de Paris (G1)
8th Handsome Devil
Footstepsinthesand
E. Lellouche
J. Victoire
8th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
9th Dancing David
Danehill Dancer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2010 Superior Mile (LS) View Video
10th Cape Blanco
Galileo
8.12
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2011 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1) View Video
11th Ivory Land
Lando
6.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
4th, 2013 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
12th Green Rock
Green Tune
M. Bollack-Badel
G. Benoist
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Shamalgan
Footstepsinthesand
A. Savujev
T. Jarnet
11th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
14th Royal Bench
Whipper
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2014 Elkhorn Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Russian Dream
Russian Blue
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th No Risk At All
My Risk
J. Gallorini
C. Soumillon
1st, 2012 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
17th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
18th Tip Toe
Footstepsinthesand
F. Doumen
F. Blondel
3rd, 2012 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
19th Classic Hero
Konigstiger
H. Hiller
W. Mongil
19th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
20th Big Creek
Galileo
J. Noseda
M. Demuro
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
21th Prince Pretender
Great Pretender
J. Gallorini
F. Prat
21th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
22th Vivre Libre
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
S. Fargeat
3rd, 2011 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories