• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

6/6/2010, Chantilly-FR
1 5/16 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lope De Vega
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Planteur
Danehill Dancer
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Pain Perdu
N. Clement
F. Dettori
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Behkabad
Cape Cross
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2011 Grand Prix de Chantilly (G2) View Video
5th Viscount Nelson
Giant's Causeway
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
12th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Lumineux
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Grand Prix de Compiegne (LS) View Video
7th Ice Blue
P. Bary
R. Moore
7th, 2010 Grand Prix de Paris (G1)
8th Handsome Devil
E. Lellouche
J. Victoire
8th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
9th Dancing David
Danehill Dancer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2010 Superior Mile (LS)
10th Cape Blanco
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2011 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1) View Video
11th Ivory Land
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
4th, 2013 Prix De Barbeville (G3) View Video
12th Green Rock
Green Tune
M. Bollack-Badel
G. Benoist
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Shamalgan
A. Savujev
T. Jarnet
11th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
14th Royal Bench
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2014 Elkhorn Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Russian Dream
Russian Blue
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th No Risk At All
My Risk
J. Gallorini
C. Soumillon
1st, 2012 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
17th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
18th Tip Toe
F. Doumen
F. Blondel
3rd, 2012 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
19th Classic Hero
H. Hiller
W. Mongil
19th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
20th Big Creek
J. Noseda
M. Demuro
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
21th Prince Pretender
Great Pretender
J. Gallorini
F. Prat
21th, 2010 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
22th Vivre Libre
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
S. Fargeat
3rd, 2011 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories