Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Prix Du Chemin de Fer Du Nord (G3)

Date/Track:
6/13/2010, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fuisse
Green Tune
C. Head-Maarek
C. Lemaire
7th, 2010 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Vertigineux
Nombre Premier
M. Dufreche
P. Sogorb
4th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
3rd Slickly Royal
Slickly
P. Demercastel
A. Crastus
5th, 2010 Prix Luthier (LS)
4th Elusive Wave
Elusive City
3.39
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
5th Sweet Hearth
Touch Gold
5.89
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
6th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
6th Freminius
Erminius
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
5th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Numerologie
Numerous
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
W. Buick
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Konig Bernard
Touch Down
W. Baltromei
M. Guyon
16th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
10th Rectangulaire
Anabaa
C. Head-Maarek
T. Piccone
8th, 2010 Prix Messidor (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories