Ticker
  • Cathryn Sophia ran a dominating performance to win the Kentucky Oaks (G1).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Catch a Glimpse is unstoppable in the G3 Edgewood.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Majestic Harbor takes the G2 Alysheba.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Rocket Heat leads all the way in Twin Spires Turf Sprint (G3).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 6 hours ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2008, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zarkava
Zamindar
8.19
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2008 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
3rd Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd It's Gino
Perugino
P. Vovcenko
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2008 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5th Vision d'Etat
Chichicastenango
6.19
E. Libaud
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Duke of Marmalade
Danehill
4.80
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
8th Getaway
Monsun
3.73
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
2nd, 2010 Gran Premio di Milano (G1) View Video
9th Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
B. Grizzetti
D. Vargiu
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
10th Meisho Samson
Opera House
S. Takahashi
Y. Take
6th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Kamsin
Samum
P. Schiergen
J. Victoire
5th, 2009 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
12th Papal Bull
Montjeu
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
14th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Schiaparelli
Monsun
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2009 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
14th Blue Bresil
Smadoun
L. Larrigade
W. Mongil
14th, 2008 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Zambezi Sun
Dansili
3.23
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
10th, 2009 Manhattan Hcp. (G1) View Video
16th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**It's Gino & Soldier Of Forture Dead-Heat For 3rd Place.**