Ticker
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 4 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 4 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 4 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 5 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 5 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Long On Value clearly Best in the Canadian Turf. Posted 5 days ago
  •  Street Babe surprise the Mineshaft field at Fair Grounds.Posted 5 days ago
  • Main Sequence storms home late to win the Mac Diarmida! Posted 5 days ago

2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2008, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zarkava
Zamindar
8.15
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
3rd Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd It's Gino
Perugino
P. Vovcenko
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5th Vision D'Etat
Chichicastenango
5.56
E. Libaud
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
6th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
7th Duke of Marmalade
Danehill
4.80
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
8th Getaway
Monsun
3.73
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
2nd, 2010 Gran Premio di Milano (G1)
9th Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
B. Grizzetti
D. Vargiu
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1)
10th Meisho Samson
Opera House
S. Takahashi
Y. Take
6th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1)
11th Kamsin
Samum
P. Schiergen
J. Victoire
5th, 2009 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
12th Papal Bull
Montjeu
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
14th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1)
13th Schiaparelli
Monsun
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2009 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
14th Blue Bresil
Smadoun
L. Larrigade
W. Mongil
14th, 2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Zambezi Sun
Dansili
3.23
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
10th, 2009 Manhattan Hcp. (G1) View Video
16th Red Rock Canyon
Rock Of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

It's Gino-Soldier Of Forture dead heat-3rd