Ticker
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago

2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/3/2010, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Workforce
King's Best
7.61
S. Stoute
R. Moore
12th, 2011 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Nakayama Festa
Stay Gold
6.62
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
11th, 2011 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
3rd Sarafina
Refuse To Bend
7.68
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
4th, 2011 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
4th Behkabad
Cape Cross
7.21
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2011 Grand Prix de Chantilly (G2) View Video
5th Fame And Glory
Montjeu
7.61
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
13th, 2012 Breeders Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
6th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
D. Bonilla
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
7th Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
Y. Take
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Cavalryman
Halling
6.95
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
9th Liang Kay
Dai Jin
U. Ostmann
S. Pasquier
4th, 2011 Hessen-Pokal (G3)
10th Youmzain
Sinndar
6.30
M. Channon
R. Hughes
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th Lope De Vega
Shamardal
6.87
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Wiener Walzer
Dynaformer
J. Hirschberger
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Preis Der Deutschen Einheit (G3) View Video
13th Cape Blanco
Galileo
8.12
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
1st, 2011 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1) View Video
14th Timos
Sholokhov
F. Doumen
K. Fallon
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
15th Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
16th Plumania
Anabaa
6.48
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
11th, 2010 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
17th Midas Touch
Galileo
5.12
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
8th, 2012 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
18th Pouvoir Absolu
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
S. Fargeat
2nd, 2011 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
19th Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories