• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)

10/3/2010, Longchamp-FR
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gilt Edge Girl
Monsieur Bond
C. Cox
L. Morris
1st, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
2nd Lady Of The Desert
B. Meehan
R. Hughes
2nd, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
3rd Mar Adentro
R. Chotard
C. Soumillon
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
4th Marchand D'Or
Marchand de Sable
M. Delzangles
D. Bonilla
5th, 2012 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3)
5th Arctic
T. Collins
S. Heffernan
23th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Piccadilly Filly
Exceed And Excel
E. Creighton
E. Creighton
7th, 2011 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
8th Judge N' Jury
R. Harris
K. Manning
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Moorhouse Lad
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Total Gallery
J. Moore
J. Murtagh
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
11th Poppet's Treasure
R. Pritchard-Gordon
S. Pasquier
13th, 2011 Prix De Bonneval (LS)
12th Rose Blossom
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Swiss Diva
D. Elsworth
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2011 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Prime Defender
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
16th Bluster
Indian Rocket
R. Collet
W. Buick
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
17th Planet Five
Storm Cat
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
17th, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
18th War Artist
A. Royer-Dupre
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
19th Amico Fritz
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
20th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
M. Channon
G. Mosse
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
21th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories