Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 hour ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago

2010 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
10/31/2010, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:45.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rajsaman
Linamix
7.06
F. Head
D. Bonilla
10th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Alianthus
Hernando
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
11th, 2012 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
3rd Skins Game
Diktat
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2011 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Usbeke
Big Shuffle
J. Carvalho
T. Thulliez
5th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
5th Majestic Falcon
Oasis Dream
4.79
J. Oxx
C. Lemaire
11th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Royal Revival
King's Best
S. Suroor
M. Guyon
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Polytechnicien
Royal Academy
5.09
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, GG Claim (6/13/2015-R9)
9th Colonial
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
10th Kali
Areion
W. Hickst
S. Pasquier
10th, 2010 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories