Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)

Date/Track:
8/8/2010, Deauville-FR
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:16.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Joanna
High Chaparral
4.79
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2010 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
I. Mendizabal
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
Y. Lerner
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
5th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
6th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
F. Blondel
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
7th Alverta
Flying Spur
P. Messara
T. Angland
4th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
D. Bonilla
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Flash Dance
Zamindar
F. Head
J. Victoire
7th, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Planet Five
Storm Cat
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
17th, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
11th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
12th Arabian Gleam
Kyllachy
J. Noseda
D. Holland
12th, 2010 Park Stakes (G2)
13th Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
14th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
15th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories