• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 2 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)

8/8/2010, Deauville-FR
6 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Joanna
High Chaparral
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2010 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
I. Mendizabal
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
Y. Lerner
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
5th Prime Defender
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
6th Mariol
R. Collet
F. Blondel
9th, 2013 Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3)
7th Alverta
Flying Spur
P. Messara
T. Angland
4th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Indomito
A. Wohler
D. Bonilla
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Flash Dance
F. Head
J. Victoire
7th, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Planet Five
Storm Cat
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
17th, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
11th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
12th Arabian Gleam
J. Noseda
D. Holland
12th, 2010 Park Stakes (G2)
13th Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
14th War Artist
M. Klug
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
15th Amico Fritz
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories