Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)

Date/Track:
8/8/2010, Deauville-FR
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:16.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Joanna
High Chaparral
5.34
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2010 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
I. Mendizabal
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
Y. Lerner
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
5th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
6th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
F. Blondel
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
7th Alverta
Flying Spur
P. Messara
T. Angland
4th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
D. Bonilla
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
9th Flash Dance
Zamindar
F. Head
J. Victoire
7th, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Planet Five
Storm Cat
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
17th, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
11th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
12th Arabian Gleam
Kyllachy
J. Noseda
D. Holland
12th, 2010 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Varenar
Rock of Gibraltar
6.62
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
13th, 2010 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
14th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
15th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories