Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 8 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 13 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Prix Lyphard (LS)

Date/Track:
12/8/2010, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Livandar
Fantastic Light
P. Van de Poele
R. Thomas
3rd, 2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS) View Video
2nd Le Roi Mage
City On A Hill
T. Lallie
G. Benoist
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
3rd Lake Palace
Nayef
N. Clement
J. Eyquem
3rd, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
6th Pallodio
Medecis
J. Hammond
F. Veron
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Russian Cross
Cape Cross
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
7th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
8th Pont Des Arts
Kingsalsa
A. Schaerer
F. Spanu
7th, 2012 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
9th Usbeke
Big Shuffle
J. Carvalho
T. Jarnet
5th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
10th Charlotte Point
Distorted Humor
J. Pease
T. Huet
10th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
11th Eire
Medicean
M. Nigge
F. Lefebvre
11th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
13th Willywell
Jimble
J. Gauvin
M. Sautjeau
3rd, 2011 Conditions
14th Aristote
Domedriver
P. Van de Poele
F. Bertras
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
15th Rostrum
Shamardal
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
9th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
16th King Of Sydney
Diesis
M. Hofer
F. Prat
16th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
17th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
D. O'Neill
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Lyphard(Fibresand): Listed Race For 3+YO Males & Females.