Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Prix De Tourgeville (LS)

Date/Track:
8/1/2010, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:42.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blue Panis
Panis
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
S. Pasquier
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
G. Mosse
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Lochinver
Kingmambo
S. Suroor
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
5th Kavango
Cape Cross
M. Shafya
M. Barzalona
4th, 2012 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
6th Too Nice Name
Kingsalsa
S. Chevalier
T. Jarnet
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Russian Dream
Russian Blue
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Don Bosco
Barathea
5.55
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
11th, 2015 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
9th Rysckly
Slickly
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
5th, 2011 Prix Edmond Blanc (G3) View Video
10th Boltcity
Elusive City
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
10th, 2010 Prix De Tourgeville (LS)
11th War Czar
Pulpit
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2010 Prix De Tourgeville (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories