Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2010 Premio Roma (G1)

Date/Track:
11/7/2010, Capannelle-ITY
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rio De La Plata
Rahy
7.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
3rd Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
P. Convertino
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
4th Zazou
Shamardal
8.03
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
3rd, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
5th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
F. Branca
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Saratoga Black
Pyrus
B. Grizzetti
G. Bietolini
3rd, 2013 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
7th Soberania
Monsun
3.73
A. Wohler
C. Demuro
7th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
8th Titus Awarded
Titus Livius
A. Renzoni
S. Landi
8th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
9th Lord Chaparral
High Chaparral
R. Brogi
D. Vargiu
6th, 2012 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
10th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
J. Fortune
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
11th Flying Cloud
Storming Home
6.09
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
11th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
12th Miss Europa
Monsun
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
12th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
13th Ansiei
Highest Honor
L. Polito
M. Monteriso
13th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
14th Permesso
Sakhee
G. Pucciatti
G. Marcelli
4th, 2011 Premio Carlo d'Alessio (G3)
15th Pedra Pompas
Mark of Esteem
M. Gasparini
M. Kolmarkaj
15th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
16th Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
B. Grizzetti
C. Colombi
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories