Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 21 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Premio Roma (G1)

Date/Track:
11/7/2010, Capannelle-ITY
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rio De La Plata
Rahy
7.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3)
2nd Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
3rd Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
P. Convertino
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
4th Zazou
Shamardal
8.03
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
3rd, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
5th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
E. Botti
F. Branca
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Saratoga Black
Pyrus
B. Grizzetti
G. Bietolini
3rd, 2013 St Leger Italiano (G3)
7th Soberania
Monsun
3.73
A. Wohler
C. Demuro
7th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
8th Titus Awarded
Titus Livius
A. Renzoni
S. Landi
8th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
9th Lord Chaparral
High Chaparral
R. Brogi
D. Vargiu
6th, 2012 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
10th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
J. Fortune
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
11th Flying Cloud
Storming Home
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
11th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
12th Miss Europa
Monsun
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
12th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
13th Ansiei
Highest Honor
L. Polito
M. Monteriso
13th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
14th Permesso
Sakhee
G. Pucciatti
G. Marcelli
4th, 2011 Premio Carlo D'Alessio (G3)
15th Pedra Pompas
Mark Of Esteem
M. Gasparini
M. Kolmarkaj
15th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
16th Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
B. Grizzetti
C. Colombi
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories