Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 hour ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)

Date/Track:
8/19/2010, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:10.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Sea The Pearls
Indesatchel
M. Channon
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Doncaster Stakes (LS)
3rd Chiswick Bey
Elusive City
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Joyful Luck
Choisir
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
2nd, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
5th Majestic Myles
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
1st, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Diamond Geezah
Diamond Green
T. West
M. Hills
6th, GG Claim (6/7/2014-R8)
7th Shoshoni Wind
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Indieslad
Indesatchel
A. Duffield
P. Makin
8th, 2010 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)
9th Bahceli
Mujadil
6.12
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
7th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Mappin Time
Orientate
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Al Madina
Noverre
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
13th, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th My Son Max
Avonbridge
R. Hannon
T. Durcan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Remotelinx
Choisir
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Cape To Rio
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Tom Sawyer
Dansili
J. Camacho
J. Murtagh
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
M. Bell
L. Keniry
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Dubai Celebration
Dubai Destination
J. O'Keeffe
P. McDonald
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Bussa
Iceman
D. Evans
R. Winston
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories