• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Premier Handicap

6/27/2010, Curragh-IRE
6 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Brushed Aside
Oasis Dream
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
K. Fallon
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Novellen Lad
E. Alston
W. Supple
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lough Mist
Captain Rio
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
12th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Toufan Express
A. McGuinness
D. McDonogh
11th, 2013 Rated Race View Video
7th Arganil
K. Ryan
K. Latham
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Ishiadancer
E. Alston
D. Mullins
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
9th Arcadian Dream
King's Best
E. Lynam
P. Beggy
9th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
13th Hotham
N. Wilson-GB
C. Hayes
13th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Miss Velocity
A. Oliver
R. Whelan
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
15th Douze Points
J. Murphy
S. Heffernan
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
K. Ryan
R. Mullen
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Cape Vale
Cape Cross
K. Prendergast
S. James
17th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
18th Calm Bay
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Royal Intruder
Royal Applause
S. Donohoe
R. Moore
19th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
20th Mountain Coral
F. Oakes
N. McCullagh
4th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
21th Three Way Stretch
J. Gorman
K. Manning
21th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
22th Copper Dock
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Hitchens
D. Barron
J. Spencer
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Tornadodancer
Princely Heir
T. McCourt
M. Harley
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
25th Jembatt
Captain Rio
E. Lynam
F. Berry
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Lottery Sweepstakes Race: Registered As The Scurry(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males And Females.