Ticker
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 1 day ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-1) earns a tough victory in the Monmouth Oaks.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
6/27/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Brushed Aside
Oasis Dream
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Novellen Lad
Noverre
E. Alston
W. Supple
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lough Mist
Captain Rio
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
12th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Toufan Express
Fraam
A. McGuinness
D. McDonogh
11th, 2013 Rated Race View Video
7th Arganil
Langfuhr
K. Ryan
K. Latham
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Ishiadancer
Ishiguru
E. Alston
D. Mullins
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
9th Arcadian Dream
King's Best
E. Lynam
P. Beggy
9th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
5.37
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
13th Hotham
Komaite
N. Wilson-GB
C. Hayes
13th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Miss Velocity
Avonbridge
A. Oliver
R. Whelan
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
15th Douze Points
Redback
J. Murphy
S. Heffernan
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
K. Ryan
R. Mullen
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Cape Vale
Cape Cross
K. Prendergast
S. James
17th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
18th Calm Bay
Medecis
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Royal Intruder
Royal Applause
S. Donohoe
R. Moore
19th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
20th Mountain Coral
Jammaal
F. Oakes
N. McCullagh
4th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
21th Three Way Stretch
Intikhab
J. Gorman
K. Manning
21th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
22th Copper Dock
Docksider
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
J. Spencer
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Tornadodancer
Princely Heir
T. McCourt
M. Harley
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
25th Jembatt
Captain Rio
E. Lynam
F. Berry
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Lottery Sweepstakes Race: Registered As The Scurry(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males And Females.