Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2010 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
C. Hoban
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Kyllachy Star
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Separate Ways
Chevalier
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2011 Amethyst Stakes (G3)
4th Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Napa Starr
Marchand de Sable
C. Byrnes
F. Berry
3rd, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Excelerate
Mujadil
E. Lynam
G. Carroll
10th, 2010 Concorde Stakes (G3)
8th Worldly Wise
Namid
P. Flynn
D. Grant
8th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Simla Sunset
One Cool Cat
P. Prendergast
S. Levey
6th, 2012 Belgrave Stakes (LS)
10th Douze Points
Redback
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Barack
Pyrus
F. Ennis
M. Harley
2nd, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Drombeg Dawn
Orpen
A. McNamara
W. Lee
9th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Romeo's On Fire
Danehill
G. Lyons
D. Benson
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Scandal Sheet
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
15th Picture Perfect
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
M. Cleere
5th, GG Allow (10/26/2013-R8)
16th Bean Uasal
Oasis Dream
J. Oxx
B. Curtis
16th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
17th Flameoftheforest
Danehill Dancer
C. Swan
R. Cleary
12th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
18th Unaccompanied
Danehill Dancer
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Loughbrown Stakes (LS) View Video
19th Prince Jock
Repent
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Castle Bar Sling
Diesis
T. O'Mara
W. Lordan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Rock And Roll Kid
Danehill Dancer
A. Mullins
D. Mullins
4th, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
22th Ballivor
Marju
W. Farrell
P. Beggy
18th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
23th Big Robert
Medicean
P. Deegan
J. O'Brien
23th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
24th Mujaazef
Dubawi
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Headford View
Bold Fact
J. Halpin
S. Heffernan
4th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Social Harmony EBF Irish Cambridgeshire(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males And Females.