• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 7 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Premier Cup (LS)

6/16/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
7 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
J. Lloyd
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
4th Fleet Command
Secret Savings
D. Ferraris
E. Lai
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Yummy Spirits
J. Moore
M. Plessis
6th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Express Win
D. Yip
A. Lai
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
8th Romping
Dash For Cash
S. Woods
B. So
7th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
9th Egyptian Ra
A. Cruz
D. Leung
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
10th Tuscan Spirit
J. Size
J. Tong
10th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
11th Special Days
J. Size
K. Yeung
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
G. Cheyne
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Enthused
J. Size
D. Whyte
14th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP 095+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]