Ticker
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 22 hours ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 3 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 3 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 6 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 7 days ago
  • 1-9 Frac Daddy upset by Sky Captain in the Dominion Day! Posted 10 days ago
  •  Size holds off Ria Antonia in the Iowa Oaks!Posted 12 days ago
  •  Declassify game in the Triple Bend!Posted 13 days ago
  •  Riposte proves best in the New York Handicap!Posted 13 days ago

2010 Premier Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
6/16/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
6.67
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
J. Lloyd
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
5.45
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions and Chater Cup View Video
4th Fleet Command
Secret Savings
D. Ferraris
E. Lai
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
6th Yummy Spirits
Diktat
J. Moore
M. Du Plessis
6th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Express Win
Catbird
D. Yip
A. Lai
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
8th Romping
Dash For Cash
S. Woods
B. So
7th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
9th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
D. Leung
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
10th Tuscan Spirit
Chianti
J. Size
J. Tong
10th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
K. Yeung
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
9th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
G. Cheyne
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Enthused
Centaine
J. Size
D. Whyte
14th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP 095+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]