Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Premier Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
6/16/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
J. Lloyd
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
4th Fleet Command
Secret Savings
D. Ferraris
E. Lai
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Yummy Spirits
Diktat
J. Moore
M. Du Plessis
6th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
7th Express Win
Catbird
D. Yip
A. Lai
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
8th Romping
Dash For Cash
S. Woods
B. So
7th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
9th Egyptian Ra
Woodborough
A. Cruz
D. Leung
9th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
10th Tuscan Spirit
Chianti
J. Size
J. Tong
10th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
K. Yeung
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
G. Cheyne
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Enthused
Centaine
J. Size
D. Whyte
14th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP 095+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]