Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 9 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Pavilion Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
4/28/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:14.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
J. Osborne
T. Queally
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Mon Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
A. bin Huzaim
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Reignier
Kheleyf
M. Burke
A. Elliott
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
A. Munro
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
6th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
T. Culhane
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Shearman
Elusive City
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
8th, 2010 Pavilion Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories