Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 17 hours ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2010 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/26/2010, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:28.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Drunken Sailor
Tendulkar
5.45
L. Cumani
J. Guillambert
14th, 2012 Underwood Stakes (G1)
3rd Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
N. Callan
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
4th Stanstill
Statue of Liberty
A. Swinbank
P. McDonald
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Deauville Flyer
Dubai Destination
T. Easterby
R. Winston
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull of Kintyre
J. Goldie
I. Brennan
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
7th Macarthur
Montjeu
4.05
J. Chapple-Hyam
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
J. Sullivan
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Spirit Is Needed
No Excuse Needed
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
P. Makin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Becausewecan
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
L. Morris
26th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Rajik
Kalanisi
C. Swan
C. Catlin
7th, 2011 Sagaro Stakes (G3)
15th Zaralabad
Fantastic Light
C. Swan
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2011 Her Majestys Plate View Video
16th Royal Diamond
King's Best
7.06
M. Dods
T. Eaves
20th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
17th Sabotage
Halling
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
18th Halla San
Halling
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Mamlook
Key Of Luck
D. Pipe
S. Sanders
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.