Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 16 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2010 Norfolk Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:00.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
E. Ahern
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
2nd Joyful Luck
Choisir
R. Hannon
R. Moore
2nd, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
3rd Excel Bolt
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
T. Eaves
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Zebedee
Invincible Spirit
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
6th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
18th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Emperor Hadrian
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2010 Blenheim Stakes (LS)
8th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Al Aasifh
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Dubawi Gold
Dubawi
7.48
R. Hannon
P. Makin
3rd, 2012 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Black Moth
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
4th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
12th Little Lion Man
Kyllachy
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
7th, 2010 Doncaster Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories