Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Norfolk Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:00.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
E. Ahern
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
2nd Joyful Luck
Choisir
R. Hannon
R. Moore
2nd, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
3rd Excel Bolt
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
T. Eaves
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Zebedee
Invincible Spirit
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
6th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Emperor Hadrian
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2010 Blenheim Stakes (LS)
8th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Al Aasifh
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Dubawi Gold
Dubawi
7.48
R. Hannon
P. Makin
3rd, 2012 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Black Moth
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
4th, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
12th Little Lion Man
Kyllachy
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
7th, 2010 Doncaster Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories