Ticker
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 19 hours ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 1 day ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 2 days ago

2010 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
J. Lloyd
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
7th Romping
Dash For Cash
S. Woods
K. Yeung
7th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
11th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
B. Doyle
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Dream Team
Red Ransom
A. Cruz
A. Lai
13th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
14th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
D. Leung
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HANDICAP) (100+ )