Ticker
  • Pants On Fire much the best in the Wild and Wonderful! Posted 35 minutes ago
  • Bayern smokes the field with a track record in the Penn Derby! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Thank You Marylou rolls them in the Dogwood! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Artemis Agrotera nailed La Verdad on the wire in the Gallant Bloom! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Untapable remains spotless against the fillies in 2014 with a Cotillion win! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Favorite Tale runs them off their feet in the Gallant Bob! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Divine Oath rides the rail to score in the Grade 3 Kent! Posted 6 hours ago
  • Princess of Sylmar has been retired. Posted 13 hours ago
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 2 days ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 4 days ago

2010 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
6.87
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
1st, 2014 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Able One
Cape Cross
6.67
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
3rd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
J. Lloyd
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
6th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
7th Romping
Dash For Cash
S. Woods
K. Yeung
7th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
11th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
B. Doyle
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Dream Team
Red Ransom
A. Cruz
A. Lai
13th, 2010 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
14th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
D. Leung
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HANDICAP) (100+ )