Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Molecomb Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
7/27/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:58.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zebedee
Invincible Spirit
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
2nd Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
J. Quinn
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Choose Wisely
Choisir
G. Mikhalides
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
5th Avonmore Star
Avonbridge
R. Hannon
R. Moore
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Leiba Leiba
Librettist
M. Botti
W. Buick
6th, 2010 Molecomb Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Lord Of The Stars
Speightstown
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
2nd, 2011 Surrey Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Serena's Pride
Danbird
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
4th, 2010 St Hugh's Stakes (LS)
9th Primo Lady
Lucky Story
G. Kelleway
J. Fortune
5th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Style And Panache
Trans Island
D. Evans
C. Gannon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Bold Bidder
Indesatchel
K. Ryan
R. Ffrench
6th, 2011 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Scarlet Rocks
Chineur
G. Baker
T. Queally
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories