Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/2/2010, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:26.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
L. Nolen
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
3rd So You Think
High Chaparral
8.20
B. Cummings
S. Arnold
1st, 2012 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Zipping
Danehill
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
1st, 2010 Sandown Classic (G2)
5th Harris Tweed
Montjeu
M. Bjorn
B. Rawiller
6th, 2011 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
6th Holberg
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
D. Oliver
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
9th Illustrious Blue
Dansili
W. Knight
G. Boss
9th, 2011 Chelmsford Stakes (G2)
10th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
D. Beadman
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Shoot Out
High Chaparral
J. Wallace
C. Brown
9th, 2013 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Master O'Reilly
O'Reilly
3.39
D. O'Brien
V. Duric
12th, 2011 Underwood Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Campanologist
Kingmambo
7.36
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
3rd, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
17th Profound Beauty
Danehill
D. Weld
P. Smullen
17th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18th Shocking
Street Cry
6.05
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
18th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories