Ticker
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 1 day ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 3 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 3 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 3 days ago
  • Awtaad upsets Galileo Gold to win the Irish 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/2/2010, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:26.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
L. Nolen
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
3rd So You Think
High Chaparral
8.20
B. Cummings
S. Arnold
1st, 2012 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Zipping
Danehill
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
1st, 2010 Sandown Classic (G2)
5th Harris Tweed
Montjeu
M. Bjorn
B. Rawiller
6th, 2011 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
6th Holberg
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
D. Oliver
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
9th Illustrious Blue
Dansili
W. Knight
G. Boss
9th, 2011 Chelmsford Stakes (G2)
10th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
D. Beadman
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Shoot Out
High Chaparral
J. Wallace
C. Brown
9th, 2013 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Master O'Reilly
O'Reilly
3.39
D. O'Brien
V. Duric
12th, 2011 Underwood Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Campanologist
Kingmambo
7.36
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
3rd, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
17th Profound Beauty
Danehill
D. Weld
P. Smullen
17th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18th Shocking
Street Cry
6.05
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
18th, 2010 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories