Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/12/2010, Windsor-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:02.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zebedee
Invincible Spirit
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2010 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
2nd Scarlet Rocks
Chineur
D. Evans
J. Spencer
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Littleportnbrandy
Camacho
D. Evans
K. Lundie
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Straight Line
Refuse To Bend
A. Jarvis
R. Kingscote
1st, WO Claim (7/20/2012-R9)
5th Decimate
Teofilo
A. Reid
R. Kennemore
5th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Russian Ice
Iceman
D. Ivory
M. Coumbe
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Sea The Pearls
Indesatchel
M. Channon
T. Culhane
3rd, 2010 Doncaster Stakes (LS)
13th Joyously
Needwood Blade
D. Evans
C. Gannon
7th, 2010 Nursery View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To 2YO Males & Females Only.