Ticker
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/23/2010, Pontefract-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:17.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jade
Cadeaux Genereux
O. Pears
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Lowawatha
Sleeping Indian
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Sovereign Street
Compton Place
A. Duffield
S. Sousa
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
P. Makin
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Fityaan
Haafhd
B. Hills
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Rapturous Applause
Royal Applause
M. Hammond
T. Eaves
6th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Double Dealer
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th West Leake Melody
Royal Applause
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2010 Nursery View Video
9th Scottish Lake
Bertolini
J. O'Keeffe
M. O'Connell
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Dreamweaving
Sleeping Indian
N. Tinkler
K. Harrison
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Susiesstaying
Needwood Blade
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
11th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Rattleyurjewellery
Royal Applause
D. Brown
P. Hanagan
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Sheila Jack 50th Birthday Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To 2YO Males & Females Only.