Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/27/2010, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:30.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seattle Drive
Motivator
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
6th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Perth Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Double Dealer
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
T. Durcan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Marden
Danehill Dancer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
10th, 2014 Perth Cup (G2)
5th Utley
Smart Strike
5.12
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 King Edward Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Flash Knight
Iceman
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Adone
Araafa
S. Stoute
L. Beuzelin
6th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Odin
Norse Dancer
D. Elsworth
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Deny
Mr. Greeley
S. Stoute
R. Hills
7th, 2011 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Ugo
Street Cry
H. Main
L. Keniry
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 4: Maiden Race Restricted To 2YO Only.