Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 20 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/22/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bridgefield
Speightstown
5.12
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
P. Robinson
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Red Lover
Azamour
E. Dunlop
J. Crowley
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Figaro
Medicean
W. Haggas
M. Hills
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Fadhaa
Bahri
C. Hills
R. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
R. Winston
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Steenbok
Shamardal
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Calaf
Dubai Destination
R. Fahey
S. Donohoe
23th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Korngold
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Levitate
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Ride The Wind
Cozzene
C. Wall
S. Sanders
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Dashing Eddie
Dubawi
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
13th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Greenhead High
Statue of Liberty
P. Howling
J. Guillambert
3rd, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
15th Mint Imperial
Diamond Green
A. Weaver
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Scottish Lake
Bertolini
J. O'Keeffe
J. Quinn
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Cottam Donny
Doyen
M. Brittain
J. Cavanagh
17th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Oakwell
Antonius Pius
S. Hall
M. Fenton
18th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"Tool@rrest" Drop Stops Here EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only Which Are EBF Eligible.