Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 1 day ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Al Kazeem
Dubawi
8.78
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thimaar
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Tonnerre
Dalakhani
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes
4th Goodness
Cadeaux Genereux
D. O'Meara
L. Beuzelin
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
5th Sandusky
Tiger Hill
M. Zarooni
W. Buick
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Mrs Greeley
Mr. Greeley
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Xclaim
Proclamation
M. Hammond
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Great Shot
Marju
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Tijori
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 Handicap
10th Web Of Dreams
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
11th Miss Topsy Turvy
Mr. Greeley
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Beat Of The Blues
Beat Hollow
M. Appleby
J. Fortune
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Deceptive
Red Ransom
R. Charlton
H. Turner
13th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
14th Viking Storm
Hurricane Run
6.12
H. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Orange Ace
Medicean
E. O'Neill
T. Queally
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Elfaaten
Forestry
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Guards Chapel
Motivator
G. Moore
J. Guillambert
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories