Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Al Kazeem
Dubawi
8.75
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Thimaar
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Tonnerre
Dalakhani
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes
4th Goodness
Cadeaux Genereux
D. O'Meara
L. Beuzelin
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
5th Sandusky
Tiger Hill
M. Zarooni
W. Buick
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Mrs Greeley
Mr. Greeley
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Xclaim
Proclamation
M. Hammond
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Great Shot
Marju
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Tijori
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 Handicap
10th Web Of Dreams
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
11th Miss Topsy Turvy
Mr. Greeley
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Beat Of The Blues
Beat Hollow
M. Appleby
J. Fortune
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Deceptive
Red Ransom
R. Charlton
H. Turner
13th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
14th Viking Storm
Hurricane Run
6.12
H. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Orange Ace
Medicean
E. O'Neill
T. Queally
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Elfaaten
Forestry
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Guards Chapel
Motivator
G. Moore
J. Guillambert
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories