Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 59 minutes ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 1 day ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/16/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:29.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st New Greenfield
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Tick Tock Lover
Tikkanen
J. Crowley
F. Sweeney
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
4th Profondo Rosso
Red Ransom
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Life And Times
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Kingarrick
Selkirk
E. Johnson Houghton
P. Dobbs
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Barathea Dancer
Barathea
R. Teal
J. Fahy
9th, 2011 Oaks Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
9th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
9th Korngold
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
10th Young Sahib
Mr Greeley
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Invigilator
Motivator
H. Dunlop
G. Baker
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Blackleyf
Kheleyf
T. Dascombe
R. Smith
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Aciano
Kheleyf
B. Meehan
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Anton Dolin
Danehill Dancer
J. Dunlop
J. Quinn
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Luckyreno
Kyllachy
S. Stoute
N. Callan
15th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Tony Hollis
Antonius Pius
R. Millman
L. Keniry
9th, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
17th Endorser
Le Vie Dei Colori
W. Muir
H. Turner
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Highclere Thoroughbred Racing EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.