Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/16/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:29.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st New Greenfield
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Tick Tock Lover
Tikkanen
J. Crowley
F. Sweeney
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
4th Profondo Rosso
Red Ransom
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Life And Times
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Kingarrick
Selkirk
E. Johnson Houghton
P. Dobbs
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Barathea Dancer
Barathea
R. Teal
J. Fahy
9th, 2011 Oaks Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
9th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
9th Korngold
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
10th Young Sahib
Mr Greeley
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Invigilator
Motivator
H. Dunlop
G. Baker
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Blackleyf
Kheleyf
T. Dascombe
R. Smith
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Aciano
Kheleyf
B. Meehan
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Anton Dolin
Danehill Dancer
J. Dunlop
J. Quinn
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Luckyreno
Kyllachy
S. Stoute
N. Callan
15th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Tony Hollis
Antonius Pius
R. Millman
L. Keniry
9th, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
17th Endorser
Le Vie Dei Colori
W. Muir
H. Turner
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Highclere Thoroughbred Racing EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.