Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/11/2010, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:55.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduct
Selkirk
S. Stoute
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Shallow Bay
Shamardal
W. Swinburn
S. Kelly
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Piano
Azamour
J. Gosden
N. Callan
5th, 2011 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Gift Of Love
Azamour
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Mashatu
Pivotal
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
5th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Magic Jack
Trade Fair
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
6th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Zawadi
Zamindar
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Lalika
Soviet Star
C. Cox
L. Morris
8th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Invincibility
Invincible Spirit
S. Dow
H. Turner
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Justazippy
Where Or When
A. McCabe
J. Doyle
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Ice Road Trucker
Bertolini
J. Boyle
S. Craine
11th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Rhythm Stick
Whipper
J. Berry
R. Ffrench
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Penshurst Lad
Bertolini
R. Phillips
E. McNamara
13th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Falcun
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
J. Guillambert
14th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Arco Felice
Giant's Causeway
K. Goldsworthy
P. Hills
15th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Stoke D'Abernon Maiden Stakes: Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.