Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/29/2010, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:49.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pivotman
Pivotal
A. Perrett
N. Callan
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Carlton House
Street Cry
7.76
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Tileyf
Kheleyf
C. Cox
J. Fahy
7th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Experimentalist
Monsieur Bond
H. Morrison
T. Block
5th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Whiplash Willie
Phoenix Reach
7.05
A. Balding
L. Keniry
5th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Albert Bridge
Hernando
R. Beckett
E. McNamara
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Xclaim
Proclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Danceyourselfdizzy
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Diamond Bob
Diamond Green
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Fleeting Tiger
Tiger Hill
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
11th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Lejaam
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Molson Coors Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.