Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 1 day ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 1 day ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/29/2010, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:49.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pivotman
Pivotal
A. Perrett
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Carlton House
Street Cry
7.76
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Tileyf
Kheleyf
C. Cox
J. Fahy
7th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Experimentalist
Monsieur Bond
H. Morrison
T. Block
5th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Whiplash Willie
Phoenix Reach
7.05
A. Balding
L. Keniry
5th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Albert Bridge
Hernando
R. Beckett
E. McNamara
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Xclaim
Proclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Danceyourselfdizzy
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Diamond Bob
Diamond Green
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Fleeting Tiger
Tiger Hill
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
11th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Lejaam
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Molson Coors Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.