Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2010, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Splash Point
Street Cry
6.07
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2011 Jersey Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
A. Al-Rayhi
W. Buick
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Failasoof
Dynaformer
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Sultah
Redoute's Choice
B. Hills
R. Hills
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
5th Laajooj
Azamour
M. Zarooni
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
6th Deny
Mr. Greeley
H. Hogarth
R. Moore
7th, 2011 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Ebtihaj
Trade Fair
R. Hannon
T. Queally
7th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
8th Distinguish
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2010 Maiden Stakes
9th Dysios
Invincible Spirit
D. Cullen
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Jaridh
Bernardini
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories