Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 6 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 6 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 6 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 9 days ago

2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
7/9/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:26.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Date With Destiny
George Washington
4.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2011 John Musker Fillies Stakes (LS)
2nd Zanazzi
Bernardini
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
3rd Opera Dancer
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
14th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Mortitia
Dansili
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
8th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Rosa Midnight
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Bell
H. Turner
5th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
6th Ventose
Beat Hollow
M. Channon
C. Parish
6th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
7th Ellie In The Pink
Johannesburg
A. Jarvis
M. Davies
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Summer Jasmine
Kyllachy
J. Dunlop
D. Probert
8th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
9th My Elliemay
Oratorio
D. Evans
C. Gannon
9th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
10th Strictly Rythm
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
P. Hills
8th, 2010 Oh So Sharp Stakes (G3)
11th Erythrina
Elnadim
B. Powell
F. Sweeney
11th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
12th Highcliffe
Bertolini
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
12th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
13th Pencarrow
Green Desert
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
13th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
14th Levantera
Hurricane Run
G. Cox
I. Mongan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories