Ticker
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (2-1) kicks home a winner in the Lake Placid.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Winx starts slow, but finishes fast to win the Warwick for her 18th straight!Posted 1 day ago
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
7/9/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:26.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Date With Destiny
George Washington
4.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2011 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Zanazzi
Bernardini
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
3rd Opera Dancer
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
14th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Mortitia
Dansili
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
8th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Rosa Midnight
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Bell
H. Turner
5th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
6th Ventose
Beat Hollow
M. Channon
C. Parish
6th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
7th Ellie In The Pink
Johannesburg
A. Jarvis
M. Davies
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Summer Jasmine
Kyllachy
J. Dunlop
D. Probert
8th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
9th My Elliemay
Oratorio
D. Evans
C. Gannon
9th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
10th Strictly Rythm
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
P. Hills
8th, 2010 Oh So Sharp Stakes (G3)
11th Erythrina
Elnadim
B. Powell
F. Sweeney
11th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
12th Highcliffe
Bertolini
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
12th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
13th Pencarrow
Green Desert
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
13th, 2010 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
14th Levantera
Hurricane Run
G. Cox
I. Mongan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories