• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 19 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 22 hours ago

2010 Maiden Auction Stakes

5/31/2010, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
2nd Sonning Rose
Hawk Wing
M. Channon
A. Munro
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Dr Green
Diamond Green
R. Hannon
R. Moore
8th, Dmr Claim (8/13/2011-R5)
4th Major Conquest
J. Hills
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Reposer
J. Best
S. Drowne
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Sonoran Sands
J. Moore
J. Doyle
5th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Reginald Claude
Monsieur Bond
M. Usher
H. Turner
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Roman Dancer
Antonius Pius
J. Gallagher
N. Callan
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Believe It Or Not
Diamond Green
J. Moore
F. Sweeney
8th, 2010 Nursery
13th Star Commander
Desert Style
M. Tompkins
S. Pearce
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Golf At Goodwood Maiden Auction Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Males & Females 2YO Only.