Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 London Gold Cup

Date/Track:
5/15/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:05.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
H. Dunlop
J. Spencer
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Monterosso
Dubawi
8.43
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
9th, 2013 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G1) View Video
3rd Doctor Zhivago
Shamardal
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Bonfire Knight
Red Ransom
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
6th, 2012 San Juan Capistrano Stakes (G2)
5th Private Story
Yes It's True
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Verdant
Singspiel
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Aquarian Spirit
Fantastic Light
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Blakey's Boy
Hawk Wing
J. Dunlop
W. Buick
3rd, 2010 Conditions Stakes
11th Muwalla
Bahri
C. Brittain
D. Holland
6th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Dromore
Traditionally
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Exceedthewildman
Exceed And Excel
J. Moore
J. Murtagh
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Whistleinthewind
Oratorio
G. Moore
G. Baker
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Mingun Bell
Mingun
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ToteScoop6 London Gold Cup: Class 2 Handicap For Males And Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.