Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Lockinge Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
5/15/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:37.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Paco Boy
Desert Style
8.08
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Ouqba
Red Ransom
5.59
B. Hills
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
3rd Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Pipedreamer
Selkirk
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
5th The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
K. Fallon
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Stimulation
Choisir
4.79
H. Morrison
D. Holland
8th, 2010 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
7th Kargali
Invincible Spirit
L. Comer
J. Murtagh
5th, 2012 Amethyst Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Prince Of Dance
Danehill Dancer
R. Beck
R. Kingscote
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Zacinto
Dansili
5.34
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Paradise Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories