Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Lennox Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
7/27/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2)
2nd Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
3rd Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
4th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)
5th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
P. Robinson
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
6th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
J. Fortune
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Dunelight
Desert Sun
C. Cox
A. Kirby
5th, 2011 Royal Windsor Stakes (LS)
11th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
5.37
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
12th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
6.73
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories