Ticker
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago

2010 Lennox Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
7/27/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2)
2nd Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
3rd Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
4th Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Balthazaar's Gift
Xaar
4.34
C. Cox
P. Robinson
4th, 2011 Park Stakes (G2)
6th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
J. Fortune
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Dunelight
Desert Sun
C. Cox
A. Kirby
5th, 2011 Royal Windsor Stakes (LS)
11th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
5.37
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
12th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
6.77
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories