Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)

Date/Track:
9/24/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Akarlina
Martaline
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2011 Prix Perth (G3)
2nd Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Hermoun
Septieme Ciel
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
3rd, 2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)
4th Russian Cross
Cape Cross
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
7th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
5th Starlish
Rock of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
6th Royal Revival
King's Best
S. Suroor
M. Guyon
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
C. Lemaire
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Capitaine Courage
Bering
F. Doumen
F. Blondel
4th, 2011 Conditions
9th Scolari
Monsun
T. Mundry
C. Soumillon
9th, 2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)
10th World Heritage
Kahyasi
R. Eddery
S. Pasquier
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories