Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)

Date/Track:
9/24/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Akarlina
Martaline
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2011 Prix Perth (G3)
2nd Reggane
Red Ransom
6.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
9th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Hermoun
Septieme Ciel
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
3rd, 2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)
4th Russian Cross
Cape Cross
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
7th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
5th Starlish
Rock of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
6th Royal Revival
King's Best
S. Suroor
M. Guyon
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
C. Lemaire
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Capitaine Courage
Bering
F. Doumen
F. Blondel
4th, 2011 Conditions
9th Scolari
Monsun
T. Mundry
C. Soumillon
9th, 2010 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3)
10th World Heritage
Kahyasi
R. Eddery
S. Pasquier
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories