Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/17/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:30.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dandino
Dansili
7.96
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
2nd London Stripe
Rock of Gibraltar
4.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
3rd Caucus
Cape Cross
4.45
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
11th, 2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
4th Bay Willow
Singspiel
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
4th, 2015 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
6th Christopher Wren
D'wildcat
J. Best
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Contract Caterer
Azamour
P. Eddery
K. Fallon
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Tactician
Motivator
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
9th Rashaad
Smart Strike
B. Hills
R. Hills
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Rawnaq
Azamour
M. Johnston
T. O'Shea
16th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dancing Dude
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
F. Norton
11th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Bright Horizon
Galileo
5.45
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Breeders Cup Marathon (G3) View Video
13th Hayzoom
Anabaa
P. Chapple-Hyam
D. Probert
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
P. Hanagan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Agent Archie
Smart Strike
J. Best
K. Fox
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Top Spin
Cape Cross
J. Murphy
J. Spencer
8th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
17th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
T. Queally
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Bowdler's Magic
Hernando
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For Males And Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.