• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)

7/18/2010, Curragh-IRE
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Latin Love
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
R. Moore
9th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
2nd Emulous
D. Weld
P. Smullen
6th, 2012 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd She's Our Mark
D. Weld
D. Grant
4th, 2011 Silver Stakes (LS)
4th Choose Me
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
5th Harriers Call
J. Hayden
W. Lee
4th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
6th What A Charm
Key Of Luck
A. Moore
F. Berry
6th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
7th Sharisse
W. Farrell
P. Beggy
10th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
8th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
9th New Magic
Statue of Liberty
M. Harrington
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Miss Laa Di Da
Dr Fong
J. Sheppard
K. Manning
9th, 2011 Dowager Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Barring Decree
F. Dunne
K. Latham
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
12th Lady Springbank
P. Deegan
J. Crowley
12th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
13th Estephe
Sadler's Wells
T. Stack
M. Hussey
13th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
14th Scarlet O'hara
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
8th, 2010 Ruby Stakes (LS)
15th Barbadine
Giant's Causeway
D. Wachman
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
16th Cnocandancer
Danehill Dancer
T. Stack
W. Lordan
8th, Bel AlwOC (5/13/2012-R6)
17th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories