• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)

7/18/2010, Curragh-IRE
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Latin Love
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
R. Moore
9th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
2nd Emulous
D. Weld
P. Smullen
6th, 2012 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd She's Our Mark
D. Weld
D. Grant
4th, 2011 Silver Stakes (LS)
4th Choose Me
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
5th Harriers Call
J. Hayden
W. Lee
4th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
6th What A Charm
Key Of Luck
A. Moore
F. Berry
6th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
7th Sharisse
W. Farrell
P. Beggy
10th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
8th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
9th New Magic
Statue Of Liberty
M. Harrington
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Miss Laa Di Da
Dr Fong
J. Sheppard
K. Manning
9th, 2011 Rood and Riddle Dowager (LS) View Video
11th Barring Decree
F. Dunne
K. Latham
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
12th Lady Springbank
P. Deegan
J. Crowley
12th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
13th Estephe
Sadler's Wells
T. Stack
M. Hussey
13th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
14th Scarlet O'hara
Sadler's Wells
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
8th, 2010 Ruby Stakes (LS)
15th Barbadine
Giant's Causeway
D. Wachman
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
16th Cnocandancer
Danehill Dancer
T. Stack
W. Lordan
8th, Bel AlwOC (5/13/2012-R6)
17th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories