Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Duplicate Race (G1)

Date/Track:
2/14/2010, Duplicate Races
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
#SilksHorse / SireRankRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartHRN
1Aikenite
Yes It's True
 
7.03
T. Pletcher
4th, 2012 Phoenix (G3)
30-1
2American Lion
Tiznow
 
6.91
E. Harty
10th, 2011 Wickerr Stakes (RS)
20-1
3Buddy's Saint
Saint Liam
 
6.32
B. Levine
9th, 2010 Fountain of Youth Stakes (G2) View Video
12-1
4Concord Point
Tapit
 
7.17
B. Baffert
1st, 2010 West Virginia Derby (G2) View Video
30-1
5Conveyance
Indian Charlie
 
7.33
B. Baffert
8th, 2015 Dubawi Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
6Dave in Dixie
Dixie Union
 
6.09
J. Sadler
4th, Hol AlwOC (11/19/2011-R7)
20-1
7Drosselmeyer
Distorted Humor
 
8.11
W. Mott
1st, 2011 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
20-1
8Dryfly
Jump Start
 
5.32
L. Whiting
5th, Aqu StrHcp (1/15/2012-R1)
20-1
9Dublin
Afleet Alex
 
7.01
D. Lukas
6th, CD AlwOC (7/2/2011-R11)
15-1
10Eskendereya
Giant's Causeway
 
7.63
T. Pletcher
1st, 2010 Wood Memorial Stakes (G1) View Video
20-1
11Jackson Bend
Hear No Evil
 
7.76
N. Zito
9th, 2014 GP Sprint Championship (G3) View Video
12-1
12Lookin At Lucky
Smart Strike
 
8.18
B. Baffert
4th, 2010 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
8-1
13Make Music for Me
Bernstein
 
7.16
A. Barba
7th, 2013 Joe Hernandez (LS)
50-1
14Maximus Ruler
Roman Ruler
 
5.59
C. Hanna
2nd, OP AlwOC (3/29/2013-R7)
50-1
15Noble's Promise
Cuvee
 
7.21
K. McPeek
2nd, CD AlwOC (11/16/2012-R9) View Video
15-1
16Ron The Greek
Full Mandate
 
8.25
T. Amoss
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
30-1
17Rule
Roman Ruler
 
7.47
T. Pletcher
4th, CD AlwOC (11/22/2012-R4)
12-1
18Stay Put
Broken Vow
500
6.66
S. Margolis
4th, CD Claim (5/18/2014-R2)
50-1
19Super Saver
Maria's Mon
 
7.47
T. Pletcher
10th, 2010 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
20Tiz Chrome
Tiznow
 
6.37
B. Baffert
4th, 2010 Robert B. Lewis Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
21Uptowncharlybrown
Limehouse
 
6.91
A. Seewald
9th, 2012 Skip Away (G3)
50-1
22Vale Of York
Invincible Spirit
 
6.52
S. Suroor
5th, 2010 Al Bastakiya (LS) View Video
30-1
23William's Kitten
Kitten's Joy
 
5.35
M. Maker
2nd, Kee Claim (4/19/2012-R1)
30-1
24zzzzzz
 

5-2
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories