Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 10 hours ago

2010 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/10/2010, York-GB
Post Time:
3:05 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:08.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
M. Lane
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
J. Spencer
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Sandor
Fantastic Light
4.79
P. Makin
R. Winston
9th, GG Claim (6/13/2015-R9)
6th I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
7th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
D. Swift
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
M. Dods
P. Makin
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
J. Noseda
M. Fenton
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Desert Kiss
Cape Cross
W. Swinburn
S. Kelly
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Forte Dei Marmi
Selkirk
6.47
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Emirates Champion
Haafhd
4.79
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Albaqaa
Medicean
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Porgy
Dansili
R. Fahey
R. Ffrench
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
D. Cannon
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Sopranist
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Shadows Lengthen
Dansili
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

51st John Smith's Cup (Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-115. **Should Not Be Labeled A Listed Stake/Handicap.**