Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 16 hours ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 2 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 2 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 3 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 3 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 3 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 3 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 3 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/10/2010, York-GB
Post Time:
3:05 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:08.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.45
M. Bell
M. Lane
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
J. Spencer
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Sandor
Fantastic Light
4.79
P. Makin
R. Winston
4th, GG AlwOC (8/17/2014-R1)
6th I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3)
7th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
D. Swift
1st, 2011 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
8th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
M. Dods
P. Makin
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
J. Noseda
M. Fenton
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Desert Kiss
Cape Cross
W. Swinburn
S. Kelly
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Forte Dei Marmi
Selkirk
6.47
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Emirates Champion
Haafhd
4.79
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Albaqaa
Medicean
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Porgy
Dansili
R. Fahey
R. Ffrench
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
D. Cannon
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Sopranist
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Shadows Lengthen
Dansili
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

51st John Smith's Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)