Ticker
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Jockey Club Mile (G2)

Date/Track:
11/21/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
6th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
7th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
F. Coetzee
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories