Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Jockey Club Mile (G2)

Date/Track:
11/21/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
6th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
7th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
8th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
F. Coetzee
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories