Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/14/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
5th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Cheyne
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Endless Luck
Giant's Causeway
J. Size
T. Angland
8th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Shifachi Tradition
Traditionally
A. Leung
A. Lai
9th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Osvaldo
Perugino
P. Ng
E. Lai
6th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories