Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 1 day ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 1 day ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 6 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/14/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
5th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Cheyne
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Endless Luck
Giant's Causeway
J. Size
T. Angland
8th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Shifachi Tradition
Traditionally
A. Leung
A. Lai
9th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Osvaldo
Perugino
P. Ng
E. Lai
6th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories