• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Jebel Ali Stakes (LS)

1/15/2010, Jebel Ali-UAE
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mashaahed
In The Wings
E. Charpy
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
2nd Meeriss
Dubai Destination
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
10th, 2011 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
3rd Noisy Silence
Giant's Causeway
A. Manuel
R. Thomas
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Eddie Jock
S. Suroor
R. Mullen
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Singing Poet
E. Charpy
P. Smullen
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Naseehah
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sanchez
9th, 2010 Conditions (LS) View Video
7th Dynamic Saint
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Rohaani
High Yield
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th Lion Sands
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Pompeyano
Rainbow Quest
S. Seemar
T. Durcan
5th, 2011 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (LS)
11th Colony
Statue Of Liberty
S. Suroor
A. Murgia
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Weald
D. Watson
W. Smith
11th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
13th Monte Alto
Danehill Dancer
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Grand Hombre
Grand Slam
R. Bouresly
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
15th Lucky Ray
Halo Sunshine
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Midnight Cruiser
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
W. Supple
4th, AsD AlwOC (8/27/2011-R8)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories