Ticker
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 3 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/28/2010, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:25.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.23
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.95
H. Matsuda
C. Soumillon
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.78
K. Sumii
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
K. Ando
10th, 2015 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
Jun 20 - Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
6th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
7th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
C. Lemaire
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Cirrus Des Aigles
Even Top
8.60
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
4th, 2015 Prix d'Ispahan (G1) View Video
Jun 6 - Coronation Cup (G1)
10th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Dandino
Dansili
7.81
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2014 September Stakes (G3)
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Mores Wells
Sadler's Wells
4.45
M. Delzangles
S. Maillot
8th, 2011 Canadian International (G1) View Video
14th Nakayama Festa
Stay Gold
6.39
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
11th, 2011 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Timos
Sholokhov
T. Doumen
O. Peslier
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)
16th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
17th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
D. Bonilla
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
18th Fifty Proof
Whiskey Wisdom
7.51
I. Black
J. Stein
8th, 2013 Bunty Lawless (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buena Vista DQ'd From 1st And Placed 2nd.