Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 11 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/28/2010, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:25.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
C. Soumillon
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
K. Ando
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
7th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
C. Lemaire
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.72
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
10th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Dandino
Dansili
7.96
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Mores Wells
Sadler's Wells
4.45
M. Delzangles
S. Maillot
8th, 2011 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Nakayama Festa
Stay Gold
6.62
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
11th, 2011 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Timos
Sholokhov
T. Doumen
O. Peslier
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
16th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
17th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
D. Bonilla
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
18th Fifty Proof
Whiskey Wisdom
7.51
I. Black
J. Stein
8th, 2013 Bunty Lawless (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Buena Vista Crossed The Wire In 1st Place But Was DQ'd Down To 2nd Place For Interring With The Run Of Rose Kingdom, Who Was Promoted From 2nd Place To 1st Place.**