Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/28/2010, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:25.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.23
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.95
H. Matsuda
C. Soumillon
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.78
K. Sumii
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
K. Ando
17th, 2015 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
7th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
C. Lemaire
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Cirrus Des Aigles
Even Top
8.63
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)
10th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Dandino
Dansili
7.96
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Mores Wells
Sadler's Wells
4.45
M. Delzangles
S. Maillot
8th, 2011 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Nakayama Festa
Stay Gold
6.39
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
11th, 2011 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Timos
Sholokhov
T. Doumen
O. Peslier
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
16th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
17th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
D. Bonilla
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
18th Fifty Proof
Whiskey Wisdom
7.51
I. Black
J. Stein
8th, 2013 Bunty Lawless (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buena Vista DQ'd From 1st And Placed 2nd.