Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/23/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bethrah
Marju
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Music Show
Noverre
7.09
M. Channon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Remember When
Dixie Brass
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2010 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
5th Lillie Langtry
Danehill Dancer
5.26
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Lady Darshaan
High Chaparral
J. Moore
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
C. Hayes
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Lolly for Dolly
Oratorio
6.09
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Termagant
Powerscourt
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
9th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
10th Song Of My Heart
Footstepsinthesand
D. Wachman
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
11th Blue Maiden
Medicean
R. Mandella
K. Fallon
1st, 2012 Glowing Honor Stakes (LS)
12th Atasari
Whipper
J. Bolger
D. Moran
8th, 2010 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)
13th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
14th Lady Springbank
Choisir
P. Deegan
J. Crowley
12th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
15th Cnocandancer
Danehill Dancer
T. Stack
W. Lee
8th, Bel AlwOC (5/13/2012-R6)
16th What About Me
Bertolini
B. Nolan
D. Nolan
11th, 2011 Woodlands Stakes (LS)
17th Gile Na Greine
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Full Of Hope
Invincible Spirit
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
3rd, 2010 Conditions View Video
19th Queen Of Troy
Storm Cat
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories