Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2010 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/23/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bethrah
Marju
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Music Show
Noverre
7.09
M. Channon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Remember When
Dixie Brass
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2010 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
5th Lillie Langtry
Danehill Dancer
4.19
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Lady Darshaan
High Chaparral
J. Moore
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
C. Hayes
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Lolly for Dolly
Oratorio
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Termagant
Powerscourt
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
9th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
10th Song Of My Heart
Footstepsinthesand
D. Wachman
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
11th Blue Maiden
Medicean
R. Mandella
K. Fallon
1st, 2012 Glowing Honor Stakes (LS)
12th Atasari
Whipper
J. Bolger
D. Moran
8th, 2010 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)
13th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
14th Lady Springbank
Choisir
P. Deegan
J. Crowley
12th, 2010 Kilboy Estate Stakes (LS)
15th Cnocandancer
Danehill Dancer
T. Stack
W. Lee
8th, Bel AlwOC (5/13/2012-R6)
16th What About Me
Bertolini
B. Nolan
D. Nolan
11th, 2011 Woodlands Stakes (LS)
17th Gile Na Greine
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Full Of Hope
Invincible Spirit
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
3rd, 2010 Conditions View Video
19th Queen Of Troy
Storm Cat
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2010 Sweet Mimosa Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories