Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/4/2010, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:50 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:35.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Remember When
Dixie Brass
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2010 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
3rd Rumoush
Rahy
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Gertrude Bell
Sinndar
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2011 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Akdarena
Hernando
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2010 Desmond Stakes (G3)
6th Aviate
Dansili
6.19
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Noble Damsel (G3) View Video
7th Bikini Babe
Montjeu
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Champagnelifestyle
Montjeu
P. Biancone
M. Hills
6th, Mth Allow (7/16/2011-R10)
10th Awe Inspiring
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2010 Oyster Stakes (LS)
11th Marie De Medici
Medicean
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2010 Alice Keppel Fillies & Mares Hcp. (LS)
12th Cabaret
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2010 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Ceilidh House
Selkirk
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Quebec Stakes (LS)
14th Sajjhaa
King's Best
7.06
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2013 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Meeznah
Dynaformer
M. Zarooni
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Meeznah Crossed The Wire In 2nd Place. Later DQ'd And Placed Last For Testing Positive For A Banned Substance Post-Race.** http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20100604/1606947/13840347