Ticker
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 8 hours ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 9 hours ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 5 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/4/2010, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:50 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:35.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Remember When
Dixie Brass
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2010 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
3rd Rumoush
Rahy
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Gertrude Bell
Sinndar
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2011 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Akdarena
Hernando
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2010 Desmond Stakes (G3)
6th Aviate
Dansili
6.19
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Noble Damsel (G3) View Video
7th Bikini Babe
Montjeu
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Champagnelifestyle
Montjeu
P. Biancone
M. Hills
6th, Mth Allow (7/16/2011-R10)
10th Awe Inspiring
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2010 Oyster Stakes (LS)
11th Marie De Medici
Medicean
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2010 Alice Keppel Fillies & Mares Handicap (LS)
12th Cabaret
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2010 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Ceilidh House
Selkirk
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Quebec Stakes (LS)
14th Sajjhaa
King's Best
7.06
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2013 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Meeznah
Dynaformer
M. Zarooni
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Breeders Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Meeznah Crossed The Wire In 2nd Place. Later DQ'd And Placed Last For Testing Positive For A Banned Substance Post-Race.** http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20100604/1606947/13840347